02 9723 2220

BLUE GUM SELECT CLASSIC RAW TIMBER Boral Solid Strip Flooring -

Placeholder
  • Thumbnails

    868

  • Thumbnails

    868

Overview

Cosy Group offer Australians across the country the chance to enjoy beautiful and stylish natural raw timber flooring with delivery of a vast range of natural raw timber options nationwide. Our expert team carry out hassle-free natural raw timber installations throughout NSW..

Product Details

Common Names
Sydney Blue Gum, Blue Gum

Look & Features
Exhibits large cathedral back sawn patterns, hobnails, pinholes and gum veins

Botanical Name
Eucalyptus Saligna

Features

Timber Species - Sydney Blue Gum Classic/select •Sydney Blue Gum Classic/select Tongue & Groove Hardwood flooring (raw) Material warranty (timber is guarantee by manufacturer) • Sydney Blue Gum Classic/select20 Year Residential Wear Warranty & Lifetime Structural Warranty • Sydney Blue Gum Classic/select Strip Raw Commercial installation warranty 6 months • Sydney Blue Gum Classic/select Strip Raw Residential installation warranty 1 year

Technical

Timber is a natural (hygroscopic) material. For this reason, solid timber floors may need to be acclimatised to their new local environment before installation. In the home, various conditions, such as heaters, air conditioning or direct sunlight can affect the moisture content of the floor 19mm tongue and groove solid strip flooring is designed to be nailed down. Board widths up to 130mm can be secret-nailed into the tongue.

Email to a Friend Be the first to review this product Specification

Price: AU$0.00 Sqm Product Only

Special Price: AU$0.00 Sqm Product Only

Add In Product

AddtoCart