02 9723 2220

AMERICAN OAK CLASSIC SELECT CLASSIC RAW TIMBER Boral Solid Strip Flooring -

Placeholder
  • Thumbnails

    1093

  • Thumbnails

    1093

Overview

Our expert team carry out hassle-free installations natural raw timber throughout all areas. We have an vast collection of commercial and domestic natural raw timber online..

Product Details

Common Names
American White Oak, American Oak

Look & Features
Large distinctive growth rings, some medullary rays may be present

Botanical Name
Quercus Alba

Features

Prestige Grade Prestige grade flooring is only available in some selected species of the Cosy Group Hardwood range. It is a grade that allows some boards (approximately 20%) to have a moderate amount of the most desirable natural features. The remainder of the boards will have none to minimal amounts of natural effects present. Prestige is a grade that shows the natural beauty of the species, without being over dominant with features.

Technical

Timber is a natural (hygroscopic) material. For this reason, solid timber floors may need to be acclimatised to their new local environment before installation. In the home, various conditions, such as heaters, air conditioning or direct sunlight can affect the moisture content of the floor. 19mm tongue and groove solid strip flooring is designed to be nailed down. Board widths up to 130mm can be secret-nailed into the tongue.

Email to a Friend Be the first to review this product Specification

Price: AU$0.00 Sqm Product Only

Special Price: AU$0.00 Sqm Product Only

Add In Product

AddtoCart